Concerts

11
Oct
Swansea International Festival
The Great Hall, Swansea University, Swansea, SA2 8PP
05
Oct
Schumann, Mendelssohn & Favourite Film Music
Holy Trinity Sloane Square, London, SW1X 9BZ
22
Sep
Windsor Festival - Peter and The Wolf
Windsor Parish Church, Windsor, SL4 4AZ
29
Jul
Lincoln Festival
St Botolph's Church, Boston, Boston, PE21 6NW
13
Jul
Cambridge Summer Music Festival
King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1ST
23
Jun
1877 - Grace, Heartache & Joy!
St George's Church, London, W1S 1FX
02
Jun
Orpheus Principals
St George's Church, London, W1S 1FX
07
May
2017 International Opera Awards
London Colisseum, London, WC2
2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017
Thursday 26 April 2012, 7.30 PM

A Viennese Affair - sponsored by Mace

Thursday 22 March 2012, 7.30 PM

A Dance to the Music of Time - sponsored by Cushman & Wakefield

Wednesday 07 March 2012, 1.00 PM

Busch Ensemble in Recital (Lunchtime Concert)

Wednesday 29 February 2012, 1.00 PM

Glendower Duo in Recital (Lunchtime Concert)

Wednesday 22 February 2012, 1.00 PM

TangoFugue with the Pythagoras Quartet (Lunchtime Concert)

Wednesday 08 February 2012, 1.00 PM

Leonard Schreiber in Recital (Lunchtime Concert)

Wednesday 01 February 2012, 7.30 PM

Orpheus Sinfonia: Rising Stars - sponsored by SJ Berwin

Wednesday 16 November 2011, 7.30 PM

One Thousand and One Arabian Nights - sponsored by Jones Lang LaSalle

Thursday 03 November 2011, 11.30 AM

Orpheus for Schools in association with the Unicorn Theatre - supported by The Story...

Wednesday 02 November 2011, 1.10 PM

Berkeley Ensemble

Wednesday 26 October 2011, 1.10 PM

Accordi Piano Trio (Lunchtime Concert)

Wednesday 19 October 2011, 7.30 PM

Mozart Requiem - sponsored by DE & J Levy

Wednesday 12 October 2011, 1.10 PM

Mary Bevan & Charles Rice (Lunchtime Concert)

Wednesday 05 October 2011, 1.10 PM

Cosima Piano Quintet (Lunchtime Concert)

Wednesday 21 September 2011, 7.30 PM

Orpheus goes to the Movies - sponsored by CB Richard Ellis

Saturday 25 June 2011, 6.00 PM

Orpheus at Radley Farm 2011

Wednesday 15 June 2011, 1.10 PM

Vicky Lester in Recital (Lunchtime Concert)

Wednesday 08 June 2011, 1.10 PM

The Trout Quintet (Lunchtime Concert)

Thursday 02 June 2011, 7.30 PM

An Orchestral Tour: From London to Seville via Brandenburg

Wednesday 25 May 2011, 1.10 PM

Lunchtime Concert: Sigridur Osk in Recital

Wednesday 11 May 2011, 1.10 PM

Thomas Gould in Recital: From Bach to Charlie Parker (Lunchtime Concert)

Thursday 05 May 2011, 7.30 PM

The Big Apple - sponsored by Lend Lease

Thursday 31 March 2011, 7.30 PM

A Night of Brahms! - sponsored by Stanhope

Wednesday 23 March 2011, 7.30 PM

James Sherlock (Lunchtime Concert)

Friday 11 March 2011, 1.10 PM

The Joke! (Lunchtime Concert)

Friday 18 February 2011, 1.10 PM

Roses and Thorns (Lunchtime Concert)

Wednesday 09 February 2011, 1.10 PM

Honeymeade play the Tchaikovsky Piano Trio

Wednesday 02 February 2011, 7.30 PM

Viennese New Year

Thursday 25 November 2010, 7.30 PM

Viva Espana - sponsored by the Spanish Embassy, the Spanish Tourist Board and SJ Berwin

Thursday 11 November 2010, 1.30 PM

Jadran Duncumb with Musica Gardenia

Friday 29 October 2010, 1.10 PM

Lisa Rijmer in Recital

Thursday 21 October 2010, 7.30 PM

A Night of Mozart! "In memory of Maria and Marina and all our loved ones"

Friday 15 October 2010, 1.10 PM

The Golden Harp

Thursday 07 October 2010, 1.10 PM

Aleksei in Recital

Tuesday 21 September 2010, 7.30 PM

Orpheus at Cadogan Hall

Saturday 26 June 2010, 2.15 PM

Orpheus for Schools at Radley Farm in association with Berkshire Maestros

Saturday 26 June 2010, 6.00 PM

Summer Concert at Radley Farm

Friday 28 May 2010, 1.10 PM

Aleksei Kiseliov and Aliaksandr Muzykantau

Wednesday 19 May 2010, 7.45 PM

May Gala Concert: A Concert with Cocktails

Friday 14 May 2010, 1.10 PM

Camarilla Ensemble

Friday 07 May 2010, 1.10 PM

Elixir Trio

Wednesday 28 April 2010, 7.30 PM

Tamsin Plays Mendelssohn

Thursday 25 March 2010, 11.00 AM

Children's Concert in association with the Unicorn Theatre: 'A Young Person's Guide...

Thursday 25 March 2010, 7.30 PM

A Concert for the Spring

Wednesday 17 March 2010, 1.10 PM

Solstice String Quartet with Ben Schoeman

Wednesday 10 March 2010, 1.10 PM

Danae Eleni and Kimon Pallikaropoulos

Wednesday 24 February 2010, 1.10 PM

Aleksei Kiseliov and Deltcho Deltchev

Wednesday 10 February 2010, 1.10 PM

Brooks String Quartet with Ksenija Sidorova

Wednesday 03 February 2010, 7.30 PM

A Night of Beethoven!